Cosmetic Ingredients
    Sunless Tanning Agent
    Whitening & Skin Care
    Anti-aging & Moisturizing
    Hair Care & Conditioner
    Preservative
    Surfactant
    Fatty Alcohol
    Herb Extracts
    Essential oils
    Other Products
 

 

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Chemical Name 3-o-ethyl ascorbyl ether
CAS NO 86404-04-8
Molecular formula C8H12O6
Quality index Appearance: White or similar white crystal powder
Water content: Max. 1.0 percent
pH( 1 percent water solution): 3.5~5.5
Heavy metal: Max. 0.002 percent
Content: Min. 98.0 percent.
Character Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easy penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. Which enhance the usage of Vitamin C and more stable than the general Vitamin C.
Function

It can effectively inhibiting the formation of melanin by restrain the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity.

Dosage 0.5~2.0%
Usage

It can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams.

Package

1kg/bag, aluminumum foil bag.25kg/bucket, pharmaceutic bucket.

Storage

Shielded from light and keep closed.

Shelf life

Three years.

  + Back +
Spec Chem Industry Inc.
Tel +86-25-84523390,84523391
Fax +86-25-84523390,84523391
 
About Us | Culture | Product | Contact | FeedBack | 中文版
©2007 Spec-Chem Industry Inc.